League Table Intermediate Hurling Championship
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackrock | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 93 | 41 | 12 |
Cloughduv | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 60 | 14 | 6 |
Eire Og | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 81 | 4 | 6 |
Aghabullogue | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 8 | 4 |
Sarsfields | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 42 | 14 | 4 |
Argideen Rangers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 44 | 14 | 4 |
Douglas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 56 | 4 | 4 |
St Catherines | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 55 | 14 | 4 |
Tracton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 63 | 2 | 4 |
Meelin | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 66 | -3 | 4 |
Glen Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 2 |
Midleton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 56 | 6 | 2 |
Ballymartle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 47 | 4 | 2 |
Kilbrittain | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 101 | 101 | 0 | 2 |
Dungourney | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 57 | 2 | 2 |
Dripsey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 40 | -3 | 2 |
Castlemartyr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 67 | -5 | 2 |
Mayfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 2 |
Kildorrery | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 56 | -5 | 2 |
Ballinhassig | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 85 | -12 | 2 |
Na Piarsaigh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 81 | -16 | 2 |
Barryroe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 75 | -32 | 2 |
Milford | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 73 | -22 | 2 |
Grenagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 0 |
St Finbarrs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 0 |
Ballygarvan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
27/04/2019
- 27/04/2019 16:00
- 16:00
- Brinny
- Barryroe
- 0- 3
- 0 V 3
- Glen Rovers
- Round 1
- 27/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Brinny
- Blackrock
- 2- 1
- 2 V 1
- Kilbrittain
- Round 1
- 27/04/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Eire Og
- 1- 2
- 1 V 2
- Dungourney
- Round 1
- 27/04/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Argideen Rangers
- 2- 0
- 2 V 0
- Castlemartyr
- Round 1
03/05/2019
- 03/05/2019 20:00
- 20:00
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- St Catherines
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Cloughduv
- Round 1
04/05/2019
- 04/05/2019 17:00
- 17:00
- Blarney
- Tracton
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- Kildorrery
- Round 1
- 04/05/2019 17:45
- 17:45
- Ovens
- Aghabullogue
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- Ballinhassig
- Round 1
- 04/05/2019 18:45
- 18:45
- Blarney
- Grenagh
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Na Piarsaigh
- Round 1
- 04/05/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Ovens
- Dripsey
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Ballygarvan
- Round 1
05/05/2019
- 05/05/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Coachford
- Meelin
- 2- 2
- 2 V 2
- Midleton
- Round 1
- 05/05/2019 15:45
- 15:45
- Coachford
- Milford
- 3- 3
- 3 V 3
- Ballymartle
- Round 1
- 05/05/2019 15:45
- 15:45
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- St Finbarrs
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Douglas
- Round 1
08/05/2019
- 08/05/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Mayfield
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Sarsfields
- Round 1
02/08/2019
- 02/08/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Ballincollig
- Barryroe
- 1- 4
- 1 V 4
- St Catherines
- Round 2
- 02/08/2019 19:30
- 19:30
- Glantane
- Milford
- 1- 4
- 1 V 4
- Midleton
- Round 2
05/08/2019
- 05/08/2019 17:30
- 17:30
- Ballincollig
- Dripsey
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Na Piarsaigh
- Round 2
11/08/2019
- 11/08/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Inniscarra
- Blackrock
- 3- 0
- 3 V 0
- Grenagh
- Round 3
- 11/08/2019 14:00
- 14:00
- Passage West
- Kilbrittain
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- Dungourney
- Round 2
- 11/08/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Donoughmore
- Meelin
- 3- 1
- 3 V 1
- Ballymartle
- Round 3
- 11/08/2019 15:45
- 15:45
- Inniscarra
- Aghabullogue
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Glen Rovers
- Round 3
- 11/08/2019 15:45
- 15:45
- Passage West
- Ballygarvan
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Sarsfields
- Round 3
15/08/2019
- 15/08/2019 19:00
- 19:00
- Ovens
- Douglas
- 2- 1
- 2 V 1
- Ballinhassig
- Round 2
17/08/2019
- 17/08/2019 19:00
- 19:00
- Ballinora
- Midleton
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Tracton
- Round 3
23/08/2019
- 23/08/2019 19:00
- 19:00
- Lisgoold
- Castlemartyr
- 3- 3
- 3 V 3
- St Catherines
- Round 3
24/08/2019
- 24/08/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Riverstown
- Dungourney
- 2- 1
- 2 V 1
- Cloughduv
- Round 3
31/08/2019
- 31/08/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Rathcormac
- Mayfield
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Kildorrery
- 31/08/2019 18:30
- 18:30
- Ballinspittle
- St Finbarrs
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Argideen Rangers
07/09/2019
- 07/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballinlough
- Castlemartyr
- 3- 3
- 3 V 3
- Ballinhassig
- Relegation Play-Off
- 07/09/2019 15:30
- 15:30
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Mayfield
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Eire Og
- Round 3
- 07/09/2019 17:00
- 17:00
- Ballygarvan
- Blackrock
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Tracton
- Round 4
- 07/09/2019 17:15
- 17:15
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Dripsey
- 2- 3
- 2 V 3
- Douglas
- Round 3
14/09/2019
- 14/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballincollig
- Aghabullogue
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Douglas
- QF
- 14/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Banteer
- Cloughduv
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Meelin
- QF
- 14/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Donoughmore
- Kildorrery
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Kilbrittain
- Relegation Play-Off
- 14/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Lisgoold
- St Catherines
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Eire Og
- Round 4
15/09/2019
- 15/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Brinny
- Sarsfields
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Argideen Rangers
- QF
28/09/2019
- 28/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Blarney
- Kilbrittain
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- Milford
- Relegation Play Off
- 28/09/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Riverstick
- Na Piarsaigh
- 1- 3
- 1 V 3
- Barryroe
- Relegation Play Off
- 28/09/2019 17:00
- 17:00
- Blarney
- Sarsfields
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Cloughduv
- SF
05/10/2019
- 05/10/2019 14:30
- 14:30
- Ballincollig
- Ballinhassig
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Na Piarsaigh
- Relegation Play-Off
- 05/10/2019 16:15
- 16:15
- Ballincollig
- Eire Og
- 0- 3
- 0 V 3
- Blackrock
- QF
12/10/2019
- 12/10/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballinhassig
- Na Piarsaigh
- 2- 4
- 2 V 4
- Kilbrittain
- Relegation
19/10/2019
- 19/10/2019 15:30
- 15:30
- Courcey Rovers
- Ballinhassig
- 4- 2
- 4 V 2
- Kilbrittain
- Relegation
09/11/2019
- 09/11/2019 19:00
- 19:00
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Blackrock
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Aghabullogue
- SF
16/11/2019
- 16/11/2019 15:00
- 15:00
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Cloughduv
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Blackrock
- Final