League Table Co-Op Superstores 2021 Lower Intermediate Hurling Championship
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisgoold | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 64 | 37 | 8 |
Kilbrittain | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 57 | 29 | 6 |
Milford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 57 | 8 | 4 |
St Catherines | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 60 | -1 | 4 |
Ballygarvan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 54 | 1 | 4 |
Argideen Rangers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 10 | 4 |
Tracton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 4 |
St Finbarrs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 63 | -8 | 2 |
Dripsey | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 64 | -27 | 2 |
Barryroe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 0 |
Russell Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 0 |
Grenagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 55 | -23 | 0 |
- Time
- Venue
- Team1
- Team2
- Comment
12/09/2021
- 12/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Bandon
- Argideen Rangers
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Kilbrittain
- Round 1
- 12/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Brinny
- Ballygarvan
- 2- 1
- 2 V 1
- Barryroe
- Round 1
- 12/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Ballinora
- Russell Rovers
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Tracton
- Round 1
- 12/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Mitchelstown
- St Catherines
- 2- 2
- 2 V 2
- Milford
- Round 1
- 12/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Cobh
- St Finbarrs
- 0- 0
- 0 V 0
- Lisgoold
- Round 1
- 12/09/2021 16:00
- 16:00
- Ballyanley
- Dripsey
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- Grenagh
- Round 1
19/09/2021
- 19/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Ovens
- Barryroe
- 1- 3
- 1 V 3
- St Catherines
- Round 2
- 19/09/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Dungourney
- Lisgoold
- 2- 0
- 2 V 0
- Russell Rovers
- Round 2
- 19/09/2021 15:00
- 15:00
- Cloughduv
- Grenagh
- 1- 2
- 1 V 2
- Argideen Rangers
- Round 2
- 19/09/2021 15:00
- 15:00
- Bandon
- Kilbrittain
- 2- 0
- 2 V 0
- Dripsey
- Round 2
- 19/09/2021 15:00
- 15:00
- Mourne Abbey
- Milford
- 2- 0
- 2 V 0
- Ballygarvan
- Round 2
- 19/09/2021 15:00
- 15:00
- Ballinhassig
- Tracton
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- St Finbarrs
- Round 2
09/10/2021
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Ballinhassig
- Argideen Rangers
- 2- 1
- 2 V 1
- Dripsey
- Round 3
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Ballinora
- Kilbrittain
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Grenagh
- Round 3
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Ovens
- Milford
- 1- 0
- 1 V 0
- Barryroe
- Round 3
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Watergrasshill
- Russell Rovers
- 0- 1
- 0 V 1
- St Finbarrs
- Round 3
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Rathcormac
- St Catherines
- 1- 1
- 1 V 1
- Ballygarvan
- Round 3
- 09/10/2021 14:00
- 14:00
- Pairc Ui Rinn
- Tracton
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Lisgoold
- Round 3
20/11/2021
- 20/11/2021 17:00
- 17:00
- SuperValu Pairc Ui Chaoimh
- Kilbrittain
- 0- 2
- 0 V 2
- Lisgoold
- Final