League Table Co-Op Superstores 2021 Lower Intermediate Hurling Championship

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Kilbrittain 3 3 0 0 72 32 40 6
Lisgoold 3 3 0 0 76 50 26 6
Milford 3 2 0 1 65 57 8 4
St Catherines 3 2 0 1 59 60 -1 4
Ballygarvan 3 2 0 1 55 54 1 4
Argideen Rangers 3 2 0 1 58 48 10 4
Tracton 3 2 0 1 60 60 0 4
St Finbarrs 3 1 0 2 55 63 -8 2
Dripsey 3 1 0 2 37 64 -27 2
Barryroe 3 0 0 3 51 59 -8 0
Russell Rovers 3 0 0 3 48 66 -18 0
Grenagh 3 0 0 3 32 55 -23 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
12/09/2021
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Bandon
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Kilbrittain
  • Round 1
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Brinny
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Barryroe
  • Round 1
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballinora
  • Russell Rovers
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Tracton
  • Round 1
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Mitchelstown
  • St Catherines
  • 2- 2
  • 2 V 2
  • Milford
  • Round 1
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Cobh
  • St Finbarrs
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Lisgoold
  • Round 1
  • 12/09/2021 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Ballyanley
  • Dripsey
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Grenagh
  • Round 1
19/09/2021
  • 19/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ovens
  • Barryroe
  • 1- 3
  • 1 V 3
  • St Catherines
  • Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Dungourney
  • Lisgoold
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Russell Rovers
  • Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Cloughduv
  • Grenagh
  • 1- 2
  • 1 V 2
  • Argideen Rangers
  • Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Bandon
  • Kilbrittain
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Dripsey
  • Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Mourne Abbey
  • Milford
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Ballygarvan
  • Round 2
  • 19/09/2021 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Tracton
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 2
09/10/2021
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Dripsey
  • Round 3
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballinora
  • Kilbrittain
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Grenagh
  • Round 3
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ovens
  • Milford
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Barryroe
  • Round 3
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Watergrasshill
  • Russell Rovers
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 3
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Rathcormac
  • St Catherines
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Ballygarvan
  • Round 3
  • 09/10/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Tracton
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Lisgoold
  • Round 3