League Table BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2022

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2 2 0 0 33 14 19 4
Ballinascarthy 2 2 0 0 39 23 16 4
Randal Og 2 2 0 0 29 18 11 4
St Marys 2 2 0 0 35 25 10 4
Kilmacabea 2 1 0 1 32 23 9 2
Castlehaven 2 1 0 1 32 30 2 2
Carbery Rangers 2 1 0 1 28 26 2 2
Argideen Rangers 2 1 0 1 18 18 0 2
St James 2 1 0 1 37 40 -3 2
Newcestown 2 1 0 1 21 24 -3 2
Kilbrittain 2 1 0 1 18 26 -8 2
Barryroe 1 0 0 1 8 10 -2 0
St Colums 2 0 0 2 18 27 -9 0
Muintir Bhaire 2 0 0 2 14 24 -10 0
Clonakilty 2 0 0 2 17 34 -17 0
Bandon 1 0 0 1 6 23 -17 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
16/07/2022
  • 16/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ardfield
  • Kilmacabea
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Kilbrittain
  • Round 2
17/07/2022
  • 17/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kilbrittain
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Barryroe
  • Round 2
23/07/2022
  • 23/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Newcestown
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • Round 1
  • 23/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Barryroe
  • Clonakilty
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Kilbrittain
  • Round 1
  • 23/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Drimoleague
  • Kilmacabea
  • 1- 3
  • 1 V 3
  • Ballinascarthy
  • Round 1
  • 23/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ahiohill
  • St James
  • 1- 3
  • 1 V 3
  • St Marys
  • Round 1
24/07/2022
  • 24/07/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Enniskeane
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Newcestown
  • Round 1
  • 24/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilbrittain
  • Bandon
  •  
  • Barryroe
  • Not Played
  • 24/07/2022 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Skibbereen
  • Muintir Bhaire
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Randal Og
  • Round 1
25/07/2022
  • 25/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aughaville
  • St Colums
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Castlehaven
  • Round 1
06/08/2022
  • 06/08/2022 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Timoleague
  • Ballinascarthy
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Clonakilty
  • Round 2
  • 06/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aughaville
  • St Marys
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • St Colums
  • Round 2
07/08/2022
  • 07/08/2022 15:30
  • 15:30
  • Rossmore
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 1- 2
  • 1 V 2
  • Randal Og
  • Round 2
  • 07/08/2022 15:30
  • 15:30
  • Leap
  • St James
  • 2- 3
  • 2 V 3
  • Castlehaven
  • Round 2
09/08/2022
  • 09/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Drimoleague
  • Newcestown
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Muintir Bhaire
  • Game Played
  • 09/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballinacarriga
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Bandon
  • Round 2
12/08/2022
  • 12/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Timoleague
  • Ballinascarthy
  •  
  • Kilbrittain
  • Round 3
  • 12/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Rosscarbery
  • Kilmacabea
  •  
  • Clonakilty
  • Round 3
13/08/2022
  • 13/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ballydehob
  • Carbery Rangers
  •  
  • Muintir Bhaire
  • Round 3
  • 13/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Enniskeane
  • Newcestown
  •  
  • Randal Og
  • Round 3
14/08/2022
  • 14/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ahiohill
  • Argideen Rangers
  •  
  • Bandon
  • Round 3
  • 14/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Castletownkenneigh
  • St James
  •  
  • St Colums
  • Round 3
  • 14/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Rossmore
  • St Marys
  •  
  • Castlehaven
  • Round 3
  • 14/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ballinacarriga
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  •  
  • Barryroe
  • Round 3